Is Ready to serve creamy thai chicken and rice soup, Everyday Gourmet Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • hydrolyzed wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • wheat

hydrolyzed wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Stock), Cream (Milk), Seasoned Chicken, Rice, Mushrooms, Canola Or Soybean Oil, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Red Peppers, Green Peppers, Potato Starch, Seasoning (Anchovies), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Tomato Paste, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Basil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Soy Protein Isolate, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten

Check Ready to serve creamy thai chicken and rice soup, Everyday Gourmet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ready to serve creamy thai chicken and rice soup, Everyday Gourmet is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep