Is Ready-To-Serve Hearty Beef Soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CARROTS, SEASONED BEEF (BEEF, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), DEHYDRATED POTATOES, GREEN PEAS, TOMATO PASTE, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, CELERY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEASONING (CONTAINS SOY), BEEF FAT, ONIONS, SALT, POTATO STARCH, BEEF BROTH, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOUR, SMOKE FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID.

Check Ready-To-Serve Hearty Beef Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ready-To-Serve Hearty Beef Soup is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
MeatySaltyRich
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep