Is Ready-To-Serve Italian-Style Wedding Soup Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried whole egg

dried whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COOKED MEATBALLS (PORK, WATER, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN, ONIONS, SALT, ROMANO CHEESE (MILK), DRIED WHOLE EGG, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT)), ACINI DI PEPE PASTA, SPINACH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, DRIED ONIONS, ONION POWDER, SEASONING, PARMESAN CHEESE, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, CHICKEN FAT, BETA-CAROTENE, FLAVOUR.

Check Ready-To-Serve Italian-Style Wedding Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ready-To-Serve Italian-Style Wedding Soup is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsZehrsValuemartNo Frills

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepSide Dish