This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ready To Use A.R. Infant Formula Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ready To Use A, R, Infant Formula Water, Nonfat Milk, Vegetable Oil, Lactose, Less Than 2% Galactooligosaccharides, Polydextrose, Mortierella Alpina Oil, Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil, Rice Starch, Maltodextrin, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Choline Chloride, Carrageenan, Inositol, Vitamin D3, Taurine, L-carnitine

Check Ready To Use A.R. Infant Formula against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Ready To Use A.R. Infant Formula is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking
Vegetarian? Ready To Use A.R. Infant Formula | Spoonful