No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ready To Use A.R. Infant Formula Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ready To Use A, R, Infant Formula Water, Nonfat Milk, Vegetable Oil, Lactose, Less Than 2% Galactooligosaccharides, Polydextrose, Mortierella Alpina Oil, Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil, Rice Starch, Maltodextrin, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Choline Chloride, Carrageenan, Inositol, Vitamin D3, Taurine, L-carnitine

Check Ready To Use A.R. Infant Formula against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ready To Use A.R. Infant Formula is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking
Vegan? Ready To Use A.R. Infant Formula | Spoonful