Is Ready2eat Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
baby carrots, celery, organic cooked chick peas (with water), organic canola oil, organic tahini (organic ground sesame), water, pita bread (wheat flour, vital wheat gluten, sugar, salt, yeast, barley malt flour), high oleic sunflower oil, citric acid, tocopherols, rosemary extract, organic dehydrated garlic, organic dehydrated lemon, sea salt
Check Ready2eat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready2eat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Piece
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunchMeal Prep


