Is ReadyWise Dehydrated Flavored Butter Powder, 204 Servings in #10 Can Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream
  • nonfat milk solids
  • butter

sweet cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk Solids.

Check ReadyWise Dehydrated Flavored Butter Powder, 204 Servings in #10 Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ReadyWise Dehydrated Flavored Butter Powder, 204 Servings in #10 Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Butter · Powder

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep