Is REAL AND EARTHFUL, TRAIL SPROUTS, SPROUTED ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- natural raw almonds
natural raw almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NATURAL RAW ALMONDS, HIMALAYAN SALT.
Check REAL AND EARTHFUL, TRAIL SPROUTS, SPROUTED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL AND EARTHFUL, TRAIL SPROUTS, SPROUTED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Duke's Real Mayonnaise Smooth and Creamy
About this product
Snack · Dried


