Is REAL AND WORTHFUL, NUT CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic cherries organic macadamia nuts
  • natural raw almonds
  • organic coconut

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NATURAL RAW ALMONDS, ORGANIC CASHEWS, PURE MAPLE SYRUP*, ORGANIC CHERRIES ORGANIC MACADAMIA NUTS, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER, ORGANIC AGAVE, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC MACA POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CAYENNE POWDER.

Check REAL AND WORTHFUL, NUT CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping