Is REAL AND WORTHFUL, NUT CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NATURAL RAW ALMONDS, ORGANIC CASHEWS, PURE MAPLE SYRUP*, ORGANIC CHERRIES ORGANIC MACADAMIA NUTS, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER, ORGANIC AGAVE, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC MACA POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CAYENNE POWDER.

Check REAL AND WORTHFUL, NUT CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping