Is Real Bacon Bits Oat Free?

Description
Crunchy, smoky pieces deliver a crisp yet slightly chewy texture with a pronounced savory aroma. Commonly sprinkled over salads, baked potatoes, soups, omelets, and casseroles to provide a convenient crunchy topping and bacon taste without cooking. Reviewers note authentic flavor, convenience, and occasional variability in piece size and crispness levels.

Description
Crunchy, smoky pieces deliver a crisp yet slightly chewy texture with a pronounced savory aroma. Commonly sprinkled over salads, baked potatoes, soups, omelets, and casseroles to provide a convenient crunchy topping and bacon taste without cooking. Reviewers note authentic flavor, convenience, and occasional variability in piece size and crispness levels.
Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVOUR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVOUR, HONEY.
Check Real Bacon Bits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Bacon Bits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Where to buy
Real Bacon Bits is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Granule


