Is Real Banana Bites Birthday Cake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- natural flavor
- white chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bananas, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Natural Sprinkles (Sugar, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Vegetable Juice, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Annatto Extract, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric, Beta-Carotene, Paprika Oleoresin, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum), Peanut Oil, Natural Flavor
Check Real Banana Bites Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Banana Bites Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


