Is REAL BAR, SUPER FRUIT SLAM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
- cashew butter
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP**, OATS**, DATES**, SUNFLOWER SEEDS**, CASHEW BUTTER** (CASHEWS**, SUNFLOWER OIL**), CASHEWS, RAISINS**, FLAX SEEDS**, SESAME SEEDS**, ALMONDS, CRISP BROWN RICE**, DRIED CANE SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL**, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, STRAWBERRIES, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED CANE SYRUP, DRIED PAPAYA, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, OAT FLOUR**, PUMPKIN SEEDS**, MOLASSES**, ACAI POWDER**, PURPLE CORN EXTRACT, MANGOSTEEN POWDER, CITRIC ACID, ARABIC GUM, STRAWBERRY FLAVORING, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAMU CAMU POWDER, NATURAL TOCOPHEROLS AND ASCORBIC ACID (ADDED TO PRESERVE FLAVOR), ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check REAL BAR, SUPER FRUIT SLAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL BAR, SUPER FRUIT SLAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
REAL BAR, SUPER FRUIT SLAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


