Is REAL BONE BROTH, CHICKEN BROTH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken feet
- organic chicken bones
organic chicken feet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CHICKEN BONES, ORGANIC CHICKEN FEET, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC, CELTIC SEA SALT, ORGANIC PARSLEY.
Check REAL BONE BROTH, CHICKEN BROTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL BONE BROTH, CHICKEN BROTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Soup · Liquid


