Is REAL BUTTER & SEA SALT POPCORN SEASONING, REAL BUTTER & SEA SALT Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk solids
- sweet cream butter
non-fat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SWEET CREAM BUTTER, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, SOLAR DRIED SEA SALT
Check REAL BUTTER & SEA SALT POPCORN SEASONING, REAL BUTTER & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL BUTTER & SEA SALT POPCORN SEASONING, REAL BUTTER & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing


