Is REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & SEA SALT CHEDDAR HEAD POPCORN, REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & SEA SALT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- whey
- milk
- cheese
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO GOLDEN BUTTERFLY POPCORN. COCONUT OIL. CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK. CHEESE, CULTURES. ENZYMES) WHEY. BUTTERMILK. SOLAR DRIED SEA SALT. TURMERIC.
Check REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & SEA SALT CHEDDAR HEAD POPCORN, REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & SEA SALT CHEDDAR HEAD POPCORN, REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


