Is REAL CHERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL CHERRIES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • artificial and natural flavors

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Cherries, Sugar, Confectionery Glaze, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Malic Acid

Check REAL CHERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REAL CHERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL CHERRIES is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BSafewayWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsIGAAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? REAL CHERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL CHERRIES | Spoonful