Is REAL CHICKEN JERKY Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST, SEASONING (CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIQUID SMOKE (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR AND SALT), CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT.

Check REAL CHICKEN JERKY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch