Is REAL CHOCOLATE COVERED BEARS CANDIES, CINNAMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Added As An Emulsifier), Salt), Sugar, Corn Starch-modified, Artificial Flavor, Red 40
Check REAL CHOCOLATE COVERED BEARS CANDIES, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL CHOCOLATE COVERED BEARS CANDIES, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
Where to buy
REAL CHOCOLATE COVERED BEARS CANDIES, CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


