Is Real Coconut Grain Free Original Tortillas Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut
  • coconut flour

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut
coconut flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Flour*, Cassava Starch*, Water, Xanthan Gum, Coconut Oil*, Sea Salt. *organic. Contains: Coconut.

Check Real Coconut Grain Free Original Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Real Coconut Grain Free Original Tortillas is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnacking