Is Real cream rosée sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry skim milk
- cream powder
- butter
- cream
- romano cheese
- romano cheese flavour
dry skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream, Crushed Tomatoes, Onions, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Canola Oil, Autolysed Yeast Extract, Garlic, Romano Cheese Flavour (Romano Cheese, Salt, Yeast Extract, Butter, Corn Oil, Cream Powder, Dry Skim Milk, Olive Oil, Flavour), Sugar, Citric Acid, Spices
Check Real cream rosée sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real cream rosée sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Real cream rosée sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


