Is Real Earth Sweets Yoghurt Coated Blueberries 85g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberries, Pure Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Greek Style Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Yogurt Powder, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Real Earth Sweets Yoghurt Coated Blueberries 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Earth Sweets Yoghurt Coated Blueberries 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Real Earth Sweets Yoghurt Coated Blueberries 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


