Is REAL EGGSHELL FILLED WITH HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HAZELNUTS (26,6%), COCOA BUTTER, COCOA LIQUOR, MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check REAL EGGSHELL FILLED WITH HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL EGGSHELL FILLED WITH HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


