Is REAL FOOD BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HEMP*, COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, PUMPKIN SEED BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER*, CHOCOLATE* (70% CACAO*, RAW CANE SUGAR*, CACAO BUTTER*, CACAO POWDER*), CHIA*, WATER, FLAX MEAL*, COCONUT OIL*, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, CINNAMON*.
Check REAL FOOD BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL FOOD BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


