Is REAL FOOD BAR, LEMON COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut oil
- coconut palm sugar
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(NON-GMO): HEMP*, COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, PUMPKIN SEED BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER*, COCONUT*, CHIA*, WATER, FLAX MEAL*, LEMON EXTRACT*, COCONUT OIL*, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, CINNAMON*.
Check REAL FOOD BAR, LEMON COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL FOOD BAR, LEMON COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Bar


