Is Real Food Bar Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- cream powder
- skimmed milk powder
- organic milk chocolate
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oats, Natural Peanut Butter, Honey, Peanuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Milk Chocolate (organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Mascobado Whole Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Mass, Cream Powder, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla), Cinnamon, Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Dairy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Real Food Bar Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Food Bar Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Real Food Bar Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


