Is Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz Gluten Free?

Description
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt 4oz is a popular snack loved by many people. Certified for snacking, this product is gluten-free, vegan, and non-GMO verified. Made from real cauliflower stalks, it offers a lightly fried texture that adds flavor, crunch, and bites to your snacking experience. People find these chips both tasty and healthy, making them a great addition to lunchtime meals. With its focus on real ingredients, this product provides a guilt-free snacking option that satisfies cravings while offering a nutritious alternative.

Description
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt 4oz is a popular snack loved by many people. Certified for snacking, this product is gluten-free, vegan, and non-GMO verified. Made from real cauliflower stalks, it offers a lightly fried texture that adds flavor, crunch, and bites to your snacking experience. People find these chips both tasty and healthy, making them a great addition to lunchtime meals. With its focus on real ingredients, this product provides a guilt-free snacking option that satisfies cravings while offering a nutritious alternative.
Ingredients
Cassava, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Cauliflower, Rice Flour, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sorghum, Sea Salt, Garlic, Salt , Parsley, Celery Seed, Vegetable Blend (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms).
Check Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


