Is REAL FOOD GAINER (CHOCOLATE) – 4.54KG Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- natural & organic flavours
- xanthan gum
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, New Zealand Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Cocoa, Jerusalem Artichoke, Brown Rice, Sweet Potato, Organic Sprouted Quinoa, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Sprouted Amaranth, Organic Pumpkin Seed, Avocado Oil, Coconut Oil, Flax Seed Oil, Tart Cherry, Goji Berry, Organic Apple, Bitter Melon, Pineapple, Papaya, Dandelion Root, Ginger, Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Organic Flavours, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Himalayan Sea Salt
Check REAL FOOD GAINER (CHOCOLATE) – 4.54KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL FOOD GAINER (CHOCOLATE) – 4.54KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
REAL FOOD GAINER (CHOCOLATE) – 4.54KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


