Is REAL FOODS, APPLE FRUIT CUP W / CARAMEL DIP Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
APPLES (FRESH APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE), CARAMEL DIP (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ACACIA GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], POLYSORBATE 60, CARRAGEENAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA[ADDED TO PROTECT QUALITY]).
Check REAL FOODS, APPLE FRUIT CUP W / CARAMEL DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL FOODS, APPLE FRUIT CUP W / CARAMEL DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Piece, Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


