Is T. Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Dip - 16oz Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, sweet caramel flavor with a smooth, thick, spreadable texture commonly used for dipping apples, pretzels, and topping desserts; reviewers often cite its creamy consistency and convenience for snacks, while some note it can be overly sweet or sticky and the container may be messy during use across online reviews.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, sweet caramel flavor with a smooth, thick, spreadable texture commonly used for dipping apples, pretzels, and topping desserts; reviewers often cite its creamy consistency and convenience for snacks, while some note it can be overly sweet or sticky and the container may be messy during use across online reviews.
Ingredients
Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Palm Oil Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less than 2% of: Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Water.
Check T. Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Dip - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T. Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Dip - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
T. Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Dip - 16oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


