Is REAL FOODS, COLESLAW Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS GREEN CABBAGE. COLESLAW DRESSING (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. SOYBEAN OIL. WATER SUGAR TARRAGON FLAVORED VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], PAPRIKA), CARROT.
Check REAL FOODS, COLESLAW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL FOODS, COLESLAW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


