Is REAL FOODS, COLESLAW Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2% of salt food starch-modified

2% of salt food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS GREEN CABBAGE. COLESLAW DRESSING (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. SOYBEAN OIL. WATER SUGAR TARRAGON FLAVORED VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], PAPRIKA), CARROT.

Check REAL FOODS, COLESLAW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking