Is Real Foods Corn Thins Corn Cakes Sour Cream & Chives Pescatarian?

Description
Light, crisp corn cakes flavored with sour cream and chives offer mild tang and herbaceous note; texture is airy and crunchy. Commonly used for quick snacks, topped with spreads, or paired with dips. Reviewers note consistent crispness and convenience, while some mention seasoning can be uneven or milder than expected.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
- natural flavour
- dextrose
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp corn cakes flavored with sour cream and chives offer mild tang and herbaceous note; texture is airy and crunchy. Commonly used for quick snacks, topped with spreads, or paired with dips. Reviewers note consistent crispness and convenience, while some mention seasoning can be uneven or milder than expected.
Ingredients
Maize (64.0000%), Rice (25.0000%), Seasoning (Milk Solids (Whey Powder, Cream Powder), Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose , Yeast Extract, Food Acids (270, 327, 330), Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Natural Flavour (Milk, Soy), Parsley Flakes, Chive Flakes, Anti-Caking Agent (551)), Sunflower Oil, Herb Extract
Check Real Foods Corn Thins Corn Cakes Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Foods Corn Thins Corn Cakes Sour Cream & Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Trader Joe's World's Puffiest Sour Cream & Onions Corn Puffs
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Sour Cream & Chives Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Where to buy
Real Foods Corn Thins Corn Cakes Sour Cream & Chives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


