Is Real Foods Corn Thins Soy And Linseed 150g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp rounds deliver a mild, subtly savory flavor with an airy crunch that holds spreads or cheeses without overwhelming toppings. Commonly used as a snack, canapé base, or soup accompaniment; reviewers note consistent crispness and convenience, while some mention occasional crumbliness and a preference for firmer texture and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize (89%), Linseed (6%), Soy (2%), Chia Seeds (1 %), Linseed Oil, Sea Salt, Herb Extract

Check Real Foods Corn Thins Soy And Linseed 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Real Foods Corn Thins Soy And Linseed 150g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich