Is REAL FRUIT BITES WITH YOGURT AND WHOLE GRAIN OATS APPLE CHUNKS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DRIED APPLE (APPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID {TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION}, SULFUR DIOXIDE [ PRESERVATIVE] NATURAL FLAVORS), YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), AND TOASTED OATS.
Check REAL FRUIT BITES WITH YOGURT AND WHOLE GRAIN OATS APPLE CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL FRUIT BITES WITH YOGURT AND WHOLE GRAIN OATS APPLE CHUNKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Cheerios Apple Cinnamon Whole Grain Oats
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


