Is REAL FRUIT PIECES LOWFAT YOGURT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut butter
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A PASTEURIZED LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCONUT BUTTER, COCONUT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE, FD&C YELLOW #5 (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES.
Check REAL FRUIT PIECES LOWFAT YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL FRUIT PIECES LOWFAT YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


