Is REAL FRUIT SMOOTHIE MIX, STRAWBERRY BANANA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, BANANA PUREE, DEXTRIN (SOLUBLE DIETARY FIBER), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, COLORED WITH VEGETABLE JUICE AND BETA CAROTENE, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), XANTHAN GUM.
Check REAL FRUIT SMOOTHIE MIX, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL FRUIT SMOOTHIE MIX, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
REAL FRUIT SMOOTHIE MIX, STRAWBERRY BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


