Is REAL FRUIT SMOOTHIE MIX, STRAWBERRY BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, BANANA PUREE, DEXTRIN (SOLUBLE DIETARY FIBER), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, COLORED WITH VEGETABLE JUICE AND BETA CAROTENE, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), XANTHAN GUM.
Check REAL FRUIT SMOOTHIE MIX, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL FRUIT SMOOTHIE MIX, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
REAL FRUIT SMOOTHIE MIX, STRAWBERRY BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


