Is REAL FRUIT SMOOTHIE MIX, WILDBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, BLACKBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRIES, DEXTRIN (SOLUBLE DIETARY FIBER), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, COLORED WITH VEGETABLE JUICE AND BETA CAROTENE, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check REAL FRUIT SMOOTHIE MIX, WILDBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL FRUIT SMOOTHIE MIX, WILDBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
REAL FRUIT SMOOTHIE MIX, WILDBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


