No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Real Good Artichoke and Cheese Chicken Poppers, 9 oz Box, 9 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL NATURAL* CHICKEN BREAST, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED, CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN, AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, VINEGAR, SALT), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, EGG YOLK, GRAPESEED OIL, SPICES.

Check Real Good Artichoke and Cheese Chicken Poppers, 9 oz Box, 9 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Real Good Artichoke and Cheese Chicken Poppers, 9 oz Box, 9 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryRichNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Real Good Artichoke and Cheese Chicken Poppers, 9 oz Box, 9 Count | Spoonful