Is Real Good Enchiladas 2 Cheese Grande Enchiladas With Red Sauce, Monterey Jack & Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • chicken tortilla
  • natural flavour

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This frozen entrée delivers rich, savory flavor with a creamy, melty interior and tangy well-seasoned sauce; textures reviewers describe include tender layers and occasional uneven heating causing dryness or sogginess. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, microwaved or oven-heated as a single-serving meal, often paired with simple sides for convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Sauce [chile Guajillo, Chile Arbol, Clove, Cumin, Jalapeno, Salt, Tomatoes [vine-ripped], Sae Salt, Naturally Derived Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum], Chicken Tortilla [chicken, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour], Monterey Jack & Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Annatto [color], Enzymes]. Contains: Milk.

Check Real Good Enchiladas 2 Cheese Grande Enchiladas With Red Sauce, Monterey Jack & Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
SoftGooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch