Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.

Is Real Good Gum, Hello Bubbleful, 90 pieces – No Aspartame, Plastic-Free, Organic & Natural Chewing Gum, Non GMO, Vegan, Gluten Free, Biodegradable by Real Good Brand Inc. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Wild-harvested Rainforest Chicle, Natural Flavorings, Organic Glycerin (Corn), Organic Sunflower Lecithin

Check Real Good Gum, Hello Bubbleful, 90 pieces – No Aspartame, Plastic-Free, Organic & Natural Chewing Gum, Non GMO, Vegan, Gluten Free, Biodegradable by Real Good Brand Inc. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Real Good Gum, Hello Bubbleful, 90 pieces – No Aspartame, Plastic-Free, Organic & Natural Chewing Gum, Non GMO, Vegan, Gluten Free, Biodegradable by Real Good Brand Inc. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Real Good Gum, Hello Bubbleful, 90 pieces – No Aspartame, Plastic-Free, Organic & Natural Chewing Gum, Non GMO, Vegan, Gluten Free, Biodegradable by Real Good Brand Inc. | Spoonful