Is Real Good Marinara & Ricotta Cheese Italian Style Entree - Low Carb 11g, High Protein 19g, Grain Free, Gluten Free, 5.5 oz. Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 8 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • cream
  • whole milk
  • cheese cultures
  • chicken breast with parmesan cheese
  • cheese cultures enzymes
  • parmesan cheese
  • +4 more

pasteurized part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Whole Milk, Cream, Vinegar), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures Enzymes), Sauce: Tomatoes (Vine-ripened Fresh Tomatoes Salt And Naturally Derived Citric Acid), Onion, Garlic, Grapeseed Oil, Salt Black Pepper, Basil, Oregano, Chicken Wrap: All Natural, Raised Without Antibiotics, Chicken Breast With Parmesan Cheese (Chicken Breast, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Less Than 2% Water, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor)

Check Real Good Marinara & Ricotta Cheese Italian Style Entree - Low Carb 11g, High Protein 19g, Grain Free, Gluten Free, 5.5 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Real Good Marinara & Ricotta Cheese Italian Style Entree - Low Carb 11g, High Protein 19g, Grain Free, Gluten Free, 5.5 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousAcidicRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch