Is Real Good Stuffed Chicken Nuggets Uncured Pepperoni & Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk & egg
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • mozzarella cheese

milk & egg

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Cultured Celery Powder And Sea Salt (pork, Beef, Salt Contains 2% Or Less Of Spice, Water, Dextrose, Smoke Flavoring, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Juice Powder, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sea Salt, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid), Whole Eggs, Spices, Salt, Grapeseed And/or Soybean Oil. Contains: Milk & Egg.

Check Real Good Stuffed Chicken Nuggets Uncured Pepperoni & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Nugget

Flavor
SavoryMeatyPepperySalty
Texture
GooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch