Is Real Good Stuffed Chicken with Roasted Tomato & Mozzarella Cheese - Low Carb 4g High Protein 28g. Grain-free, Gluten-free, 10oz Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • pasteurized milk
  • heavy cream
  • sheeps milk
  • part skim cows milk
  • monterey jack cheese
  • pecorino romano cheese
  • mozzarella cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • +1 more

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Crust (Chicken, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Cows Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Grapeseed Oil), Filling (Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Fire Roasted Tomatoes (Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheeps Milk, Rennet, Salt), Onion, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Heavy Cream, Milk, Egg Yolk, Basil, Thyme, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Chardonnay Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices, Turmeric), Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper)

Check Real Good Stuffed Chicken with Roasted Tomato & Mozzarella Cheese - Low Carb 4g High Protein 28g. Grain-free, Gluten-free, 10oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Real Good Stuffed Chicken with Roasted Tomato & Mozzarella Cheese - Low Carb 4g High Protein 28g. Grain-free, Gluten-free, 10oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking