Is Real Handful Blackcurrant Blast Fruit Seed Mix 140G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blackcurrants, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Apple Flavoured Raisins, Raisins, Natural Flavouring, Water, Sunflower Seeds, Sliced Apple, Jumbo Flame Raisins
Check Real Handful Blackcurrant Blast Fruit Seed Mix 140G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Handful Blackcurrant Blast Fruit Seed Mix 140G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Where to buy
Real Handful Blackcurrant Blast Fruit Seed Mix 140G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


