Is Real Health Prostate Formula with Saw Palmetto Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D3 , Vitamin E , Vitamin B6 , Calcium , Zinc , Selenium , Saw Palmetto Berry Powder ( Serenoa repens ) , Ginger Root Powder ( Zingiber officinale ) , L-Glutamic Acid , L-Glycine , L-lysine Hcl , Pumpkin Seed Powder ( Cucurbita Pepo ) , Stinging Nettle Leaf Powder ( Urtica dioica ) , Pomegranate Fruit Extract ( Punica Granatum ) , Ginger Root Extract ( Zingiber officinale ) , Quercetin , Other Ingredients : Calcium Carbonate , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Hypromellose , Croscarmellose Sodium , Titanium Dioxide , Corn Starch , Hydroxypropyl Cellulose , Polyethylene Glycol , Magnesium Stearate , Stearic Acid , Peppermint Oil , Microfine Wax , Polysorbate 80 Nf , Silicon Dioxide .

Check Real Health Prostate Formula with Saw Palmetto against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Real Health Prostate Formula with Saw Palmetto is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep