Is REAL ICE CREAM, CARAMEL CARIBOU Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
- food starch-modified
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL SYRUP [HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL CUPS {COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]}, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check REAL ICE CREAM, CARAMEL CARIBOU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL ICE CREAM, CARAMEL CARIBOU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


