Is REAL ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHERRY BORDEAUX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- butter oil
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATY CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, CHERRY FLAVOR (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RED 40, BLUE 1, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check REAL ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHERRY BORDEAUX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHERRY BORDEAUX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


