Is REAL ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER JUMBLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, FUDGE SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT) PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN & PGRP {EMULSIFIERS}], PEANUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE]), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL (COLOR).
Check REAL ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER JUMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER JUMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


